?

Log in

Charlene/Charli [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
clandestine halls are rarely lit, especially near exits

[ i'm going to | piss ]
[ in your mothers | anus ]

Woah! [08 October, 2012|11:10]
Charlene/Charli
[Tags|, ]

Another awesome nail polish giveaway!

http://www.thedailylacquerista.com/2012/10/my-new-blog-update-and-totally-awesome.html



Totally awesome.
LinkLeave a comment

Nail polish giveaway! [03 October, 2012|11:50]
Charlene/Charli
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

http://thepolishhoochie.blogspot.com/2012/09/400-facebook-likes-giveaway.html

Woah!
Cool!



Does anyone even use LJ anymore?
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Be sure to wear some flowers in your hair [21 June, 2011|10:27]
Charlene/Charli
[Current Location |SAN FRANCISCO]
[Current Mood |awakeawake]
[Current Music |Airplanes going away]

I'm in San Francisco.

I was thinking how I'd love to move here, but something is bringing my thoughts right back to Rhode Island. I could never leave there. My family, my friends. Its not enough to visit.

There is SOOOO much cool stuff here, and staying here for 2 days is definitely not enough time to see much of the city at all but hopefully I'll be back soon enough to explore more.

So far we've walked around Chinatown and the area around it. We found this AWESOME store thats all cute and lolita and shit called Harajuku Hearts. Cutest shit ever man.

http://www.yelp.com/biz/harajuku-hearts-san-francisco

I want to come out here with an empty suitcase and fill it up with clothing from antique/thrift/consignment stores. There are SO many out here.


I dunno. I wanna move.

I haven't updated in so damn long, I almost forgot I had an LJ.

I woke up wicked early (6:30 Cali time) so I figured I'd screw around on my computer.

Whatevs.
Peace and love

-Charli
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [14 April, 2011|10:47]
Charlene/Charli
I start 2nd job on Monday.

Autozone

Need an apartment ASAP.

ansfvlkajnf;ndf;kalmf


peace and love
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [05 April, 2011|17:37]
Charlene/Charli
MUH BELLY!

IT HAZ TEH MUSSLES!

Work is soooo good.
My manager asked me to write for my departments newspaper. I haven't even been there 90 days and I've been asked to do something that noone in my cage has ever done. I'm honored! I'm trying to work on personal development skills. I'm a great worker, but I'm still pretty immature when it comes to corporate stuff. Like being a leader and some other stuff. I want to go far with this company. They truly promote from within and treat their employees like gold. I've heard so many success stories and I've set my goals pretty high. I can achieve anything I put my mind/body to and nothing is going to stop me. I'm really driven to succeed in this place.

Enough about that crap.

SETH GOT A JOB!
Landscaping!
So now he's gonna get tan and muscley.

We need to move out. I'm looking for a second job in Westerly area.

I'm going to Boston on Thursday to go to this egg-donor agency meething thing, staying overnight with Peter Megz and Elijah James in a hotel room. Partyyyy? Yes Please.

My dad and Carol are going to Vegas the week after next, I'm going to visit them on my weekend.

I'm going to stop taking all my meds really soon (I have to for this egg donor thing)

blah blah.

love life and stuff
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [19 March, 2011|15:14]
Charlene/Charli
Went to DC last weekend! It was so much fun.

Took last night off of work (which is a big deal because it was probably really busy). Was supposed to go to a hockey game with Seth but instead we did things. Record hunting, hula hooped at The Wall, soaked in the sun.

I had a good day.

The weather has me in a much better mood than I've been in in months.

Also, I got more prozac.

I've been taking vitamins, I haven't been sick since I started taking them. Also, no allergies (yet) which is cool.

Seth is still looking for a job, which sucks.
lalala

Working tonight and flying to Nashville tomorrow to visit a friend.

I love my life.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [06 March, 2011|11:45]
Charlene/Charli
30 day review was amazing. Everyone seems to love me at work. I love working there. Blah Blah.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [03 March, 2011|12:17]
Charlene/Charli
I'm pretty much going psychotic.

I forsee myself going into Butler sometime within the next few months if things don't improve.


Other news:
Bellydance! Yay! I hurt!
Work is overwhelming/stressful/still as awesome as day one
Might be moving into our own apartment next month
Rocky went to the vet! No shots yet and they loved him!
Helping Seth look for a job is pretty damn stressful
I'm dropping out?
I'm tired

Can't wait to work in The Pits tonight. It pretty much means I work on the casino floor instead of in the cashier cage.

Hope you're all well.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [15 February, 2011|05:11]
Charlene/Charli
wisdom teeth, life sucks, etc...Collapse )
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [08 February, 2011|05:39]
Charlene/Charli
[Current Mood |restlessrestless]

I know I'm supposed to update on how awesome my job is, but I've got other things to talk about.

FUNeralCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]